Events
-
Oct 2 Mon
- ERE: Early Start Spanish 8 AM – 8:50 AM (Eagle Room E-20)
- ERE: L'Ecole Francais 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Eagle STEM Room)
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Eagle Room E-20, Eagle Room E-28)
- R - Girls Basketball/Frobig/Eagle 6 PM – 8 PM (Eagle Gym)
-
Oct 3 Tue
- ERE: Early Start Spanish 8 AM – 8:50 AM (Eagle Room E-20)
- ERE: L'Ecole Francais 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Eagle STEM Room)
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Eagle Room E-20, Eagle Room E-28)
-
Oct 4 Wed
- ERE: Early Start Spanish 8 AM – 8:50 AM (Eagle Room E-20)
- ERE: Elementary Tennis 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Eagle Gym)
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Eagle Room E-20, Eagle Room E-28)
- ERE: Private Piano 2:30 PM – 7 PM (Eagle Music Room)
- ERE: String Orchestra/T.Plewa 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Eagle Music Room)
- R - Girls Basketball/Frobig/Eagle 6 PM – 8 PM (Eagle Gym)
-
Oct 5 Thu
- ERE: Early Start Spanish 8 AM – 8:50 AM (Eagle Room E-20)
- ERE: L'Ecole Francais 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Eagle STEM Room)
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Eagle Room E-20, Eagle Room E-28)
-
Oct 6 Fri
- ERE: Early Start Spanish 8 AM – 8:50 AM (Eagle Room E-20)
- ERE: Chess 2:30 PM – 3:15 PM (Eagle Art Room)
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Eagle Room E-20, Eagle Room E-28)
-
Oct 9 Mon
- ERE: Early Start Spanish 8 AM – 8:50 AM (Eagle Room E-20)
- ERE: L'Ecole Francais 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Eagle STEM Room)
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Eagle Room E-20, Eagle Room E-28)
- R - Girls Basketball/Frobig/Eagle 6 PM – 8 PM (Eagle Gym)
- ZCS Board of Trustees Monthly Meeting (Budget Hearing) 6 PM – 8 PM (ESC Boardroom)
-
Oct 10 Tue
- High School E-Day (Grade 12 only)(PSAT)
- ERE: Early Start Spanish 8 AM – 8:50 AM (Eagle Room E-20)
- ERE: L'Ecole Francais 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Eagle STEM Room)
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Eagle Room E-20, Eagle Room E-28)
-
Oct 11 Wed
- ERE: Early Start Spanish 8 AM – 8:50 AM (Eagle Room E-20)
- ERE: Elementary Tennis 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Eagle Gym)
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Eagle Room E-20, Eagle Room E-28)
- ERE: Private Piano 2:30 PM – 7 PM (Eagle Music Room)
- ERE: String Orchestra/T.Plewa 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Eagle Music Room)
- R - Girls Basketball/Frobig/Eagle 6 PM – 8 PM (Eagle Gym)
-
Oct 12 Thu
- ERE: Early Start Spanish 8 AM – 8:50 AM (Eagle Room E-20)
- ERE: L'Ecole Francais 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Eagle STEM Room)
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Eagle Room E-20, Eagle Room E-28)
-
Oct 13 Fri
- End of Q1
- ERE: Early Start Spanish 8 AM – 8:50 AM (Eagle Room E-20)
- ERE: Chess 2:30 PM – 3:15 PM (Eagle Art Room)
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Eagle Room E-20, Eagle Room E-28)
-
Oct 16 Mon
- Fall Break 10/16/2023 – 10/20/2023
-
Oct 17 Tue
- Fall Break 10/16/2023 – 10/20/2023
-
Oct 18 Wed
- Fall Break 10/16/2023 – 10/20/2023
-
Oct 19 Thu
- Fall Break 10/16/2023 – 10/20/2023
-
Oct 20 Fri
- Fall Break 10/16/2023 – 10/20/2023
-
Oct 23 Mon
- ERE: Early Start Spanish 8 AM – 8:50 AM (Eagle Room E-20)
- ERE: L'Ecole Francais 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Eagle STEM Room)
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Eagle Room E-20, Eagle Room E-28)
- R - Girls Basketball/Frobig/Eagle 6 PM – 8 PM (Eagle Gym)
- ZCS Board of Trustees Monthly Meeting (Budget Adoption) 6 PM – 8 PM (ESC Boardroom)
-
Oct 24 Tue
- ERE: Early Start Spanish 8 AM – 8:50 AM (Eagle Room E-20)
- ERE: L'Ecole Francais 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Eagle STEM Room)
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Eagle Room E-20, Eagle Room E-28)
- R-Indy Hoops/Howell - Eagle 6 PM – 9 PM (Eagle Gym)
- Eagle Ambassador Academy 6:30 PM – 8 PM (TSE-Cafeteria)
-
Oct 25 Wed
- ERE: Early Start Spanish 8 AM – 8:50 AM (Eagle Room E-20)
- ERE: Elementary Tennis 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Eagle Gym)
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Eagle Room E-20, Eagle Room E-28)
- ERE: Private Piano 2:30 PM – 7 PM (Eagle Music Room)
- ERE: String Orchestra/T.Plewa 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Eagle Music Room)
- R - Girls Basketball/Frobig/Eagle 6 PM – 8 PM (Eagle Gym)
-
Oct 26 Thu
- ERE: Early Start Spanish 8 AM – 8:50 AM (Eagle Room E-20)
- ERE: EE Girls Positivity Club 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Eagle Room E-9)
- ERE: L'Ecole Francais 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Eagle STEM Room)
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Eagle Room E-20, Eagle Room E-28)
- R-Indy Hoops/Howell - Eagle 6 PM – 9 PM (Eagle Gym)
-
Oct 27 Fri
- ERE: Early Start Spanish 8 AM – 8:50 AM (Eagle Room E-20)
- ERE: Chess 2:30 PM – 3:15 PM (Eagle Art Room)
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Eagle Room E-20, Eagle Room E-28)
-
Oct 30 Mon
- ERE: Early Start Spanish 8 AM – 8:50 AM (Eagle Room E-20)
- ERE: L'Ecole Francais 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Eagle STEM Room)
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Eagle Room E-20, Eagle Room E-28)
- R - Girls Basketball/Frobig/Eagle 6 PM – 8 PM (Eagle Gym)
-
Oct 31 Tue
- ERE: Early Start Spanish 8 AM – 8:50 AM (Eagle Room E-20)
- ERE: L'Ecole Francais 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Eagle STEM Room)
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Eagle Room E-20, Eagle Room E-28)
Loading...